Since 2015 we pick up our guests from the airport in Tbilisi or bring them there. Our drivers will wait for you in the arrival hall with a name sign and bring you directly to your hotel or apartment. Our cars meet Western European standards, are clean and smoke free. Child seats in all sizes are also available.
In Tbilisi we can provide drivers with German, English, Spanish or Russian language skills.
From the environmentally friendly Toyota Prius to the minibus for 19 people, we are flexible in terms of vehicle choice. With a little lead time, we can also organize buses for larger groups.
Since 2018 we offer airport transfers from / to Kutaisi with our local partners from Tskaltubo. The local team speaks Russian & Georgian, but is very experienced in dealing with tourists and larger communication problems have always been solved very quickly by phone. With our local partners we can now also offer airport transfers in Kutaisi at attractive prices.
We also organize airport transfers in Batumi with local partners. The drivers speak predominantly only Georgian and Russian. For larger tours or transfers, however, we send English / German speaking drivers from Tbilisi.
Our support always works in English.